Spring Wed Eve Series 2018

Union Sailing Club

Spring Wed Eve Series 2018

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
1 Dinghy MC Scow 616 Jim Young 86.7 3 3 (5) 2 212
2 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 1 1 186
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 1 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 180
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 2 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 154
5 Dinghy Finn 52 Andy Blitz 90.5 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 2 3 153
6 Dinghy Finn 59 Hamish Nicol 90.5 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 3 4 132
7 Dinghy Finn 30 Jon Kayyem 90.5 (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 5 111

LMS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 (5) 1 1 282
2 LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   4 1 (4) 2 252
3 LMS Laser 603 Doug McKnight   3 RC 3 RC 3 (4) 232
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   2 2 (7 DNC) 8 DNC 168
5 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2 3 158
6 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   5 4 (7 DNC) 8 DNC 138
7 LMS Laser 131016 Heather Stewart   6 (6 DNF) 6 7 DNS 132
8 LMS Laser 177175 Ty Guthrie   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 5 5 108
9 LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 44

R1 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     14:37 0:16:52 90
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     15:41 0:18:05 77
3 Dinghy MC Scow 616 Jim Young 86.7     17:18 0:19:57 65

R2 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     21:09 0:24:24 90
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     22:18 0:25:43 77
3 Dinghy MC Scow 616 Jim Young 86.7     24:40 0:28:27 65

R3 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     33:12 0:36:41 93
2 Dinghy Finn 52 Andy Blitz 90.5     36:18 0:40:07 82
3 Dinghy Finn 59 Hamish Nicol 90.5     36:30 0:40:20 71
4 Dinghy Finn 30 Jon Kayyem 90.5     37:15 0:41:10 61
5 Dinghy MC Scow 616 Jim Young 86.7     35:48 0:41:18 50

R4 - Dinghy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     15:24 0:17:01 93
2 Dinghy MC Scow 616 Jim Young 86.7     15:35 0:17:58 82
3 Dinghy Finn 52 Andy Blitz 90.5     16:45 0:18:30 71
4 Dinghy Finn 59 Hamish Nicol 90.5     16:57 0:18:44 61
5 Dinghy Finn 30 Jon Kayyem 90.5     18:31 0:20:28 50

R1 - LMS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 94
2 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   2 84
3 LMS Laser 603 Doug McKnight   RC 79
4 LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   3 74
5 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   4 64
6 LMS Laser 131016 Heather Stewart   5 54

R2 - LMS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   1 94
2 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   2 84
3 LMS Laser 603 Doug McKnight   RC 79
4 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   3 74
5 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   4 64
6 LMS Laser 131016 Heather Stewart   DNF 34

R3 - LMS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 94
2 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   2 84
3 LMS Laser 603 Doug McKnight   3 74
4 LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   4 64
5 LMS Laser 177175 Ty Guthrie   5 54
6 LMS Laser 131016 Heather Stewart   6 44

R4 - LMS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 94
2 LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   2 84
3 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   3 74
4 LMS Laser 603 Doug McKnight   4 64
5 LMS Laser 177175 Ty Guthrie   5 54
6 LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   6 44
7 LMS Laser 131016 Heather Stewart   DNS 34

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 34
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 34
RC  79

www.unionsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com