Spring Sunday Series 2018

Union Sailing Club

Spring Sunday Series 2018

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: USC Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R4
4/22/18
R5
4/22/18
R6
4/22/18
R7
4/29/18
R8
4/29/18
R9
4/29/18
R10
5/7/18
R11
5/7/18
Total
1st Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8 86.1 86.1 86.1 76.2 80.9 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 482.3
2nd Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 85.5 66.9 85.5 81.5 88.1 407.5
3rd Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 94.8 94.8 94.8 50.9 71.8 407.1
4th Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 48.4 80.9 76.2 66.2 23.0 DNF 294.7
5th Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jim Young 86.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 39.1 48.4 48.4 0.0 DNC 55.5 191.4
6th Dinghy Catalina 14.2 142 Bob Stoller 97.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 66.9 39.1 39.1 43.2 0.0 DNC 188.3
7th Dinghy Finn 67 Remko Boot 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.1 96.2 185.3
8th Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.8 79.9 176.7
9th Dinghy Laser Radial 98283 Lorena Ward 96.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 57.7 57.7 57.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 173.1
10th Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.8 63.7 137.5
11th Dinghy Finn 59 Nicol 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.5 47.4 105.9
12th Dinghy Finn 30 Kayyem 90.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 39.3 67.2
13th Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.6 0.0 DNC 35.6

LMS Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: USC Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
4/15/18
R2
4/15/18
R3
4/15/18
R4
4/22/18
R5
4/22/18
R6
4/22/18
R7
4/29/18
R8
4/29/18
R9
4/29/18
R10
5/7/18
R11
5/7/18
Total
1st LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   (50.9) 82.8 81.5 96.8 (63.7) 85.5 93.8 93.8 93.8 94.8 (57.7) 722.8
2nd LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   73.8 68.4 (50.9) (66.2) 88.1 76.2 (64.0) 74.0 74.0 85.5 94.8 634.8
3rd LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   43.2 75.6 96.8 73.8 96.2 94.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 66.9 66.9 614.2
4th LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   96.8 97.3 20.3 DNF 89.1 55.5 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.7 76.2 559.8
5th LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   58.5 (32.4) 58.5 (43.2) (31.1) 57.7 83.9 64.0 83.9 48.4 85.5 540.4
6th LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 81.5 61.2 89.1 58.5 79.9 48.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 418.6
7th LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   (35.6) 54.0 66.2 35.6 47.4 39.1 44.2 44.2 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 384.8
8th LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   89.1 90.1 73.8 50.9 71.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 375.7
9th LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   66.2 46.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.0 83.9 64.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 334.9
10th LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 44.2 76.2 48.4 277.0
11th LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 81.5 39.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.4 RC 59.4 RC 239.6
12th LMS LMS 124804 David Keyek   27.9 39.6 20.3 DNF 27.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 115.7
13th LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   (0.0 DNC) 25.2 43.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.4

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: USC Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R7
4/29/18
R8
4/29/18
R9
4/29/18
Total
1st Multihull A-Cat 330 Sebastian Mettes 65.8 86.1 86.1 (74.6) 172.2
2nd Multihull A Cat 975 Greg LaLiberte 65.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8 1 86.1

R5 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8 1 86.1

R6 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8 1 86.1

R7 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5     16:50 0:18:36 94.8
2 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     18:28 0:20:24 85.5
3 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8     18:30 0:20:36 76.2
4 Dinghy Catalina 14.2 142 Bob Stoller 97.9     20:33 0:20:59 66.9
5 Dinghy Laser Radial 98283 Lorena Ward 96.2     20:30 0:21:19 57.7
6 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     18:49 0:21:42 48.4
7 Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jim Young 86.7     19:59 0:23:03 39.1

R8 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5     16:16 0:17:58 94.8
2 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8     16:57 0:18:53 80.9
2 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     16:22 0:18:53 80.9
4 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     17:09 0:18:57 66.9
5 Dinghy Laser Radial 98283 Lorena Ward 96.2     18:56 0:19:41 57.7
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jim Young 86.7     17:36 0:20:18 48.4
7 Dinghy Catalina 14.2 142 Bob Stoller 97.9     23:05 0:23:35 39.1

R9 - Dinghy Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5     17:43 0:19:35 94.8
2 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     17.59 0.19.52 85.5
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     18:02 0:20:48 76.2
4 Dinghy Vanguard 15 455 Nick Verrochi 89.8     18:51 0:20:59 66.9
5 Dinghy Laser Radial 98283 Lorena Ward 96.2     21:14 0:22:04 57.7
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jim Young 86.7     19:35 0:22:35 48.4
7 Dinghy Catalina 14.2 142 Bob Stoller 97.9     26:26 0:27:00 39.1

R10 - Dinghy Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     15:39 0:18:03 96.8
2 Dinghy Finn 67 Remko Boot 90.5     16:31 0:18:15 89.1
3 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     18:43 0:20:41 81.5
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     18:20 0:21:09 73.8
5 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     19:02 0:21:57 66.2
6 Dinghy Finn 59 Nicol 90.5     20:26 0:22:35 58.5
7 Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5     20:36 0:22:46 50.9
8 Dinghy Catalina 14.2 142 Bob Stoller 97.9     23:48 0:24:19 43.2
9 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     21:25 0:24:42 35.6
10 Dinghy Finn 30 Kayyem 90.5     23:25 0:25:52 27.9

R11 - Dinghy Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 67 Remko Boot 90.5     33:14 0:36:43 96.2
2 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     33:44 0:37:16 88.1
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     33:23 0:38:30 79.9
4 Dinghy Finn 577 Joe Chinburg 90.5     35:45 0:39:30 71.8
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     36:30 0:42:06 63.7
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jim Young 86.7     36:38 0:42:15 55.5
7 Dinghy Finn 59 Nicol 90.5     37:92 0:42:35 47.4
8 Dinghy Finn 30 Kayyem 90.5     42:43 0:47:12 39.3
9 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     DNF   23.0

R1 - LMS Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 96.8
2 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   2 89.1
3 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 3 81.5
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   4 73.8
5 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   5 66.2
6 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   6 58.5
7 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   7 50.9
8 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   8 43.2
9 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   9 35.6
10 LMS LMS 124804 David Keyek   10 27.9

R2 - LMS Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 97.3
2 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   2 90.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   3 82.8
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   4 75.6
5 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   5 68.4
6 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 6 61.2
7 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   7 54.0
8 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   8 46.8
9 LMS LMS 124804 David Keyek   9 39.6
10 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   10 32.4
11 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   11 25.2

R3 - LMS Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   1 96.8
2 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 2 89.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   3 81.5
4 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   4 73.8
5 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   5 66.2
6 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   6 58.5
7 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   7 50.9
8 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   8 43.2
9 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   DNF 20.3
9 LMS LMS 124804 David Keyek   DNF 20.3

R4 - LMS Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 96.8
2 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   3 89.1
3 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   4 81.5
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   5 73.8
5 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   6 66.2
6 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 7 58.5
7 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   8 50.9
8 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   9 43.2
9 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   10 35.6
10 LMS LMS 124804 David Keyek   11 27.9

R5 - LMS Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   1 96.2
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 88.1
3 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 3 79.9
4 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   4 71.8
5 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 63.7
6 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   6 55.5
7 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   7 47.4
8 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   9 39.3
9 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   10 31.1

R6 - LMS Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   1 94.8
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   2 85.5
3 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 76.2
4 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   4 66.9
5 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   6 57.7
6 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter 91.1 7 48.4
7 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   8 39.1

R7 - LMS Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 93.8
2 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   2 83.9
3 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   3 74.0
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   4 64.0
5 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   5 54.1
6 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   6 44.2

R8 - LMS Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 93.8
2 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   2 83.9
3 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 74.0
4 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   4 64.0
5 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   5 54.1
6 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   6 44.2

R9 - LMS Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 93.8
2 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   2 83.9
3 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 74.0
4 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   4 64.0
5 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   5 54.1
6 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   6 44.2

R10 - LMS Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 94.8
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 85.5
3 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   3 76.2
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   4 66.9
5 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   RC 59.4
6 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   5 57.7
7 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   6 48.4

R11 - LMS Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 94.8
2 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   2 85.5
3 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   3 76.2
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   4 66.9
5 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   RC 59.4
6 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 57.7
7 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   6 48.4

R1 - Multihull Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Multihull Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - Multihull Fleet - 4/15/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - Multihull Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Multihull Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Multihull Fleet - 4/22/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R7 - Multihull Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull A-Cat 330 Sebastian Mettes 65.8     20:04 0:30:30 86.1

R8 - Multihull Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull A-Cat 330 Sebastian Mettes 65.8     15:05 0:22:55 86.1

R9 - Multihull Fleet - 4/29/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull A Cat 975 Greg LaLiberte 65.8     17:02 0:25:53 88.2
2 Multihull A-Cat 330 Sebastian Mettes 65.8     17:30 0:26:36 74.6

R10 - Multihull Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Multihull Fleet - 5/7/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RC  59.4

www.unionsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com