Fall Sunday Series 2018

Union Sailing Club

Fall Sunday Series 2018

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: USC Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/2/2018
R2
9/2/2018
R3
9/9/2018
R4
9/9/2018
R5
9/16/2018
R6
9/16/2018
R7
9/16/2018
R8
9/23/2018
R9
9/23/2018
R10
9/23/2018
R14
10/7/2018
R15
10/7/2018
R16
10/7/2018
Total
1st Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) 1st 1st 1st (3rd) (3rd) 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 1st 796.4
2nd Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6 1st 1st OCS 2nd 2nd (4th) 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 3rd (5th DNC) (5th DNC) (5th DNC) 708.6
3rd Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 3rd 1st 1st 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 2nd 2nd 2nd 488.5
4th Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 3rd DNF 3rd 1st 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 207.6
5th Dinghy Finn 1830   90.5 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 3rd 3rd 3rd 205.5
6th Dinghy Laser Radial RWB radial Peyton Lester 96.2 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) 3rd 3rd (5th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 142.8
7th Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th RC 4th RC 4th RC 136.5
8th Dinghy MC Scow 2458 Woody Woodruff 86.7 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 2nd 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 80.0
9th Dinghy Sunfish 80849 Mark Flett 99.6 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) 4th RC 4th RC (5th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 78.8
9th Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7 (2nd DNC) (2nd DNC) 4th RC 4th RC (5th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 5th DNC 78.8

LMS Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: USC Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/2/2018
R2
9/2/2018
R3
9/9/2018
R4
9/9/2018
R5
9/16/2018
R6
9/16/2018
R7
9/16/2018
R8
9/23/2018
R9
9/23/2018
R10
9/23/2018
R11
9/30/2018
R12
9/30/2018
R13
9/30/2018
R14
10/7/2018
R15
10/7/2018
R16
10/7/2018
Total
1st LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1st 1st 2nd 2nd (9th) 1st (7th) (6th) 1st 4th 2nd 1st 1st 2nd (4th) (4th) 1,016.5
2nd LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 7th 1st 2nd 3rd 5th 1st 3rd 6th (7th DNC) (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 3rd RTC 3rd RTC 3rd RTC 935.7
3rd LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 (6th) 3rd 6th RTC 6th RTC 4th (5th) 1st (7th) 7th (9th) 5th RTC 5th RTC 5th RTC (7th) 2nd 2nd 876.0
4th LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 3rd RC 3rd RC 1st 10th 4th 4th 4th 3rd (7th DNC) (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 5th RTC 5th RTC 5th RTC 876.0
5th LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   3rd (7th) 5th 5th (11th DNC) (12th DNC) 3rd (12th) 8th 8th 4th RC 4th RC 4th RC 1st (9th) 7th 847.1
6th LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   5th 4th (12th OCS) 4th (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (12th) 9th (10th) 10th 6th 2nd 2nd 8th RTC 8th RTC 9th RTC 755.5
7th LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   8th 5th 1st 9th (11th DNC) (11th OCS) 9th 10th 9th 7th 1st 6th 6th (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (12th DNC) 732.7
8th LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   4th 2nd 4th 7th 7th 6th 8th 5th RC 5th RC 5th RC (7th DNC) (7th DNC) (7th DNC) (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th DNC 723.7
9th LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th OCS 8th (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (14th DNC) 8th 6th 1st 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 6th 1st 1st 586.4
10th LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) 3rd 2nd 2nd 1st RC 1st RC 1st RC (7th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 556.3
11th LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th DNC 14th DNC 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 3rd RC 3rd RC 3rd RC 4th 7th 6th 472.9
12th LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 9th 12th 5th 4th 6th 3rd (13th DNC) (13th DNC) (7th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 398.1
13th LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 11th 13th 10th 9th 13th 11th 12th 12th (7th DNC) (7th DNC) (7th DNC) 10th RTC 10th RTC 10th RTC 391.7
14th LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) 10th 11th 6th 8th 11th (14th DNC) (13th DNC) (13th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 238.6
15th LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   7th 9th 8th 10th (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (13th DNC) 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 205.4
16th LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th DNC 14th DNC 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 9th 6th 7th 194.7
17th LMS Laser 211165 Brant Carter 91.1 2nd 6th (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (14th DNC) 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 147.6
18th LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) 8th 7th 10th (14th DNC) 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 137.3
19th LMS Laser 37828 Rich Bryan 91.1 (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th DNC 14th DNC 13th DNS 11th 11th 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 95.9
20th LMS Laser blank Meredith Jackson 91.1 9th 8th (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (14th DNC) 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 78.8
21st LMS Mutineer/Laser 8003 Ty Gurthie   10th RC 10th RC (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) (12th DNC) (14th DNC) 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 12th DNC 40.6
22nd LMS Laser 159891 Carl Richter 91.1 (11th DNC) (11th DNC) (14th DNC) (14th DNC) (11th DNC) 12th DNC 14th DNC 14th DNC 13th DNC 13th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNC 11th DNS 12.6

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/2/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     27:01 0:27:08 86.1

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/2/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6 OCS 70.8

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     18:12 0:21:00 92.7
2 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     26:42 0:26:48 82.1
3 Dinghy Laser Radial RWB radial Peyton Lester 96.2     44:10 0:45:55 71.4
4 Dinghy Sunfish 80849 Mark Flett 99.6     RC   39.4
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     RC   39.4

R4 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     19:34 0:22:34 92.7
2 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     28:36 0:28:43 82.1
3 Dinghy Laser Radial RWB radial Peyton Lester 96.2     30:00 0:31:11 71.4
4 Dinghy Sunfish 80849 Mark Flett 99.6     RC   39.4
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     RC   39.4

R5 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 2:11 2:27:43 0:16:43 0:19:17 91.5
2 Dinghy MC Scow 2458 Woody Woodruff 86.7 2:11 2:30:52 0:19:52 0:22:55 80.0
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 2:11 2:30:58 0:19:58 0:23:02 68.5
4 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6 2:11 2:35:46 0:24:46 0:24:52 57.0

R6 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     18:21 0:21:10 90.0
2 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6 2:46 3:23:15 23:15 0:23:21 77.5
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     20:56 0:24:09 65.0

R7 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     16:32 0:19:04 90.0
2 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     20:19 0:20:24 77.5
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     18:12 0:21:00 65.0

R8 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     28:02 0:32:20 90.0
2 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     33:08 0:33:16 77.5
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     DNF   52.6

R9 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     15:28 0:15:32 90.0
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     13:50 0:15:57 77.5
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     14:30 0:16:43 65.0

R10 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     25:34 0:29:29 90.0
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     26:32 0:30:36 77.5
3 Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6     33:00 0:33:08 65.0

R14 - Dinghy Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     15:14 0:17:34 91.5
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     15:21 0:17:42 80.0
3 Dinghy Finn 1830   90.5     18:48 0:20:46 68.5
4 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     RC   45.5

R15 - Dinghy Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     11:00 0:12:41 91.5
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     11:18 0:13:02 80.0
3 Dinghy Finn 1830   90.5     12:52 0:14:13 68.5
4 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     RC   45.5

R16 - Dinghy Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     27:48 0:32:04 91.5
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     29:27 0:33:58 80.0
3 Dinghy Finn 1830   90.5     33:15 0:36:44 68.5
4 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     RC   45.5

R1 - LMS Fleet - 9/2/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 96.8
2 LMS Laser 211165 Brant Carter 91.1 2 89.1
3 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   3 81.5
4 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   4 73.8
5 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   5 66.2
6 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 6 58.5
7 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   7 50.9
8 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   8 43.2
9 LMS Laser blank Meredith Jackson 91.1 9 35.6
10 LMS Mutineer/Laser 8003 Ty Gurthie   RC 20.3

R2 - LMS Fleet - 9/2/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 96.8
2 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   2 89.1
3 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 3 81.5
4 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   4 73.8
5 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   5 66.2
6 LMS Laser 211165 Brant Carter 91.1 6 58.5
7 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   7 50.9
8 LMS Laser blank Meredith Jackson 91.1 8 43.2
9 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   9 35.6
10 LMS Mutineer/Laser 8003 Ty Gurthie   RC 20.3

R3 - LMS Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   1 98.0
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 91.6
3 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   RC 87.8
4 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   3 85.2
5 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   4 78.7
6 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 RTC 74.8
7 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 72.3
8 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   6 65.9
9 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   7 59.4
10 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   8 53.0
11 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   9 46.6
12 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   OCS 14.4
12 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   OCS 14.4

R4 - LMS Fleet - 9/9/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 98.0
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 91.6
3 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   RC 87.8
4 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   3 85.2
5 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   4 78.7
6 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 RTC 74.8
7 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   5 72.3
8 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   6 65.9
9 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   7 59.4
10 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   8 53.0
11 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   9 46.6
12 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   10 40.1
13 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   11 33.7

R5 - LMS Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 96.8
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   2 89.1
3 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   3 81.5
4 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 4 73.8
5 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   5 66.2
6 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   6 58.5
7 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   7 50.9
8 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   8 43.2
9 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   9 35.6
10 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   10 27.9

R6 - LMS Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 97.3
2 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   2 90.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   3 82.8
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   4 75.6
5 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 5 68.4
6 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   6 61.2
7 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   7 54.0
8 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   9 46.8
9 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   10 39.6
10 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   11 32.4
11 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   OCS 18.0

R7 - LMS Fleet - 9/16/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 1 98.0
2 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   2 91.6
3 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   3 85.2
4 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   4 78.7
5 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 72.3
6 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   6 65.9
7 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   7 59.4
8 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   8 53.0
9 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   9 46.6
10 LMS Snipe 27094 Doug Moldawsky   10 40.1
11 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   11 33.7
12 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   12 27.3
13 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   13 20.8

R8 - LMS Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 97.7
1 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   RC 97.7
3 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Kremer   2 90.9
4 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   3 84.1
5 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   RC 79.4
6 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   4 77.3
7 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 5 70.5
8 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   6 63.7
9 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   8 56.9
10 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   9 50.1
11 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   10 43.3
12 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   1173 36.5
13 LMS Laser 37828 Rich Bryan 91.1 DNS 9.3

R9 - LMS Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 97.7
1 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   RC 97.7
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   2 90.9
4 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   3 84.1
5 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   RC 79.4
6 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   4 77.3
7 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 5 70.5
8 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   6 63.7
9 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   7 56.9
10 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   8 50.1
11 LMS Laser 37828 Rich Bryan 91.1 9 43.3
12 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   10 36.5

R10 - LMS Fleet - 9/23/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 97.7
1 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   RC 97.7
3 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   2 90.9
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 84.1
5 LMS Snipe 25912 Kim Adam   RC 79.4
6 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   4 77.3
7 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   5 70.5
8 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   6 63.7
9 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 7 56.9
10 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   8 50.1
11 LMS Laser 37828 Rich Bryan 91.1 9 43.3
12 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   10 36.5

R11 - LMS Fleet - 9/30/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   1 93.8
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 83.9
3 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   RC 83.8
4 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   RC 78.8
5 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 RTC 74.8
6 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   3 74.0

R12 - LMS Fleet - 9/30/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 93.8
2 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   2 83.9
3 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   RC 83.8
4 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   RC 78.8
5 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 RTC 74.8
6 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   3 74.0

R13 - LMS Fleet - 9/30/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 93.8
2 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   2 83.9
3 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   RC 83.8
4 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   RC 78.8
5 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 RTC 74.8
6 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   3 74.0

R14 - LMS Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   1 96.8
2 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 89.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RTC 85.1
4 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   3 81.5
5 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   RTC 77.8
6 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   4 73.8
7 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 5 66.2
8 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   RTC 60.5
9 LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   6 58.5
10 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   RTC 35.6

R15 - LMS Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 96.8
2 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 2 89.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RTC 85.1
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 81.5
5 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   RTC 77.8
6 LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   4 73.8
7 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   5 66.2
8 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   RTC 60.5
9 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   6 58.5
10 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   RTC 35.6

R16 - LMS Fleet - 10/7/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 96.8
2 LMS Laser 199319 Alex Horne 91.1 2 89.1
3 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RTC 85.1
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 81.5
5 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   RTC 77.8
6 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   4 73.8
7 LMS Laser 159891 Dirk Richter   6 62.4
7 LMS Laser/Snipe 8609 Paul Acker   6 62.4
9 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   RTC 60.5
10 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   RTC 35.6
11 LMS Laser 159891 Carl Richter 91.1 DNS 12.6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 52.6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RCRC duty Varies
RTC  Varies

www.unionsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com