Spring Wednesday Series 2017

Union Sailing Club

Fall Wednesday Series 2017

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R3
8/2/2017
R4
8/2/2017
R5
8/2/2017
R6
8/9/2017
Total
1st Dinghy MC Scow 2458 Woody Woodruff 86.7 1st 1st 1st (3rd DNC) 274.5
2nd Dinghy Sunfish 79309 Paul Culnan 99.6 2nd 3rd 2nd (3rd DNC) 228.5
3rd Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 3rd 2nd 3rd (3rd DNC) 217.0
4th Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 4th 4th 4th (3rd DNC) 171.0
5th Dinghy Finn 303 Joe Chinburg 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st RC 61.0
5th Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 1st RC 61.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Force 5 6745 Marshall Shapiro 95.4 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Buccaneer 5211 Eric Bartholomey 86.3 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 2330 Harv Holtzman 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 505 Greg Hoffman 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 67 Remko Boot 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 55 David Pearce 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 2261 Fred Gohl 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1585 Jeffrey Simon 86.7 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Catalina 14.2 14.2 Rob Stoller 97.9 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 55 Andy Blitz 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0
7th Dinghy Finn 55 Ryan Schubert 90.5 (5th DNC) 5th DNC 5th DNC 3rd DNC 0.0

LMS Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 24, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
7/26/2017
R2
7/26/2017
R3
8/2/2017
R4
8/2/2017
R5
8/2/2017
R6
8/9/2017
Total
1st LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1st RC 1st RC 1st 1st (4th) (2nd) 393.7
2nd LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   (3rd) 2nd (2nd) 2nd 1st 1st 377.1
3rd LMS Laser 614 Tim Everett   2nd 3rd (7th) 4th 5th (10th DNC) 320.5
4th LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 4th 5th 3rd 5th 290.8
5th LMS Laser 37828 Miles Brooks   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 6th 6th 6th 6th 238.9
6th LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th 8th 7th 4th 238.7
7th LMS Mutineer/Laser 8003 Ty Gurthie   5th RC 5th RC 8th 8th (9th) (8th) 194.3
8th LMS Laser 614 Nick V   4th 4th (11th DNC) (13th DNC) 12th DNC 7th 190.2
9th LMS Laser 194588 Chris George   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 3rd 7th 8th 10th DNC 185.2
10th LMS Laser 199319 Richard Freer   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 3rd 2nd 10th DNC 174.2
11th LMS Laser 154560 Jeff Butterworth   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 3rd 79.9
12th LMS Laser 98283 Lorena Ward   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 9th RC 11th RC 10th RC 10th DNC 54.4
12th LMS Snipe/Laser 29535 Amanda Woeger   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 9th RC 11th RC 10th RC 10th DNC 54.4
14th LMS Laser 177175 Pierce Hasler   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 10th 12th DNC 10th DNC 36.5
15th LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 9th 31.1
16th LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Laser 8609 Paul Acker   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Snipe 24638 Andy Blitz   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Snipe/Laser 30618 Ryan Schubert   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS laser 0 Doug Wiebel   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Laser 128390 Blaine Mclesky   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Laser 729 Stewart McKnight   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0
16th LMS Laser 11 Brad Dober   (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 11th DNC 13th DNC 12th DNC 10th DNC 0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
RC  Varies

www.unionsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com