Fall Sunday Series 2017

Union Sailing Club

Fall Sunday Series 2017

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/3
R2
9/3
R3
9/10
R4
9/10
R5
9/17
R6
9/17
R7
9/17
R8
9/24
R9
9/24
R10
9/24
R11
10/1
Total
1st Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) 5th 1st (7th) 3rd 3rd 1st 1st 2nd 3rd 663.3
2nd Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 3rd 3rd 3rd (4th) 3rd 4th (7th DNF) 2nd 2nd 1st (5th DNC) 642.2
3rd Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5 4th 2nd 4th 2nd 4th 2nd 2nd (6th DNC) (6th DNC) (6th DNC) 5th DNC 566.8
4th Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4 1st 1st (9th DNC) (9th DNC) 1st RC 1st RC 1st RC (6th DNC) 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 496.4
5th Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7 (6th DNC) 5th 6th (7th) 6th RC 6th RC 6th RC 3rd 4th 5th (5th DNC) 484.4
6th Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) (9th DNC) 9th DNC 5th 5th 5th 5th 3rd 4th 2nd 462.9
7th Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) 2nd 3rd (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 4th 5th 3rd 5th DNC 347.3
8th Dinghy Butterfly 5310 Bob Stoller 107.4 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) (9th DNC) 9th DNC 2nd 7th 4th 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 228.7
9th Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) 1st 5th (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 156.3
10th Dinghy Finn 505 Greg Hoffman 90.5 2nd 4th (9th DNC) (9th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 146.1
11th Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) (9th DNC) 9th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 1st 91.5
12th Dinghy MC Scow 2330 Harv Holtzman 86.7 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) 7th DNF 6th (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 78.3
13th Dinghy     Nina Norman   5th RC 6th RC (9th DNC) (9th DNC) (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 73.6
14th Dinghy Club 420 23 CU Sailing 99.5 (6th DNC) (7th DNC) (9th DNC) 9th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 4th 57.0
15th Dinghy     Friedrich Woeger   (6th DNC) (7th DNC) 7th RC 8th RC (8th DNC) 8th DNC 8th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 6th DNC 5th DNC 52.2

LMS Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN R1
9/3
R2
9/3
R3
9/10
R4
9/10
R5
9/17
R6
9/17
R7
9/17
R8
9/24
R9
9/24
R10
9/24
R11
10/1
Total
1st LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1st 6th 6th 4th (4th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th 3rd 3rd 5th 631.4
2nd LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   6th 1st 2nd 5th (4th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 2nd RC 2nd RC 2nd RC 11th DNC 613.0
3rd LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   5th (8th) 7th (6th) 2nd 1st 2nd (6th) 5th 5th 6th 583.1
4th LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   8th 2nd 9th 3rd (4th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 7th DNC 1st 6th DNF 1st 513.2
5th LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 (15th DNC) (14th DNC) (16th DNC) 12th DNC 3rd 3rd 3rd 5th 6th 1st 7th 465.4
6th LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 3rd (12th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 3rd 4th 4th 2nd 408.0
7th LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   4th RC 4th RC 1st 8th (4th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 3rd RC 393.5
8th LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   9th 10th (16th DNC) (12th DNC) 1st 2nd 1st (7th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 359.8
9th LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   7th 11th 5th (12th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 1st 7th DNC 7th DNC 4th 358.6
10th LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   2nd 5th 8th (12th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 229.0
11th LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   3rd 9th (16th DNC) (12th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 8th 190.0
12th LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   10th 3rd 10th (12th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 181.3
13th LMS Snipe 25912 Remko Boot   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 4th 1st (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 178.5
14th LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   12th 13th OCS 15th DNF 11th (4th DNC) (4th DNC) (4th DNC) 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 9th 132.0
15th LMS Laser 179499 Bill 91.1 (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 12th 2nd (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 125.0
16th LMS Snipe 28449 Marcus Ward   11th 7th (16th DNC) (12th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 109.4
17th LMS Snipe 24638 Andy Blitz   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 14th 7th (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 77.4
18th LMS Snipe 42 Isaac Vance   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 11th 10th (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 73.1
19th LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) 13th 9th (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 68.7
20th LMS Laser 170817 Adams 91.1 13th 12th (16th DNC) (12th DNC) (4th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 65.0
21st LMS Laser 37828 Windle 91.1 14th (14th DNC) (16th DNC) (12th DNC) 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 11th DNC 25.2
22nd LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   (15th DNC) (14th DNC) (16th DNC) 12th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 4th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 7th DNC 10th RC 20.3

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 0, Scoring system: CHIPS
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Total

R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4     00:40:57 0:38:08 92.7
2 Dinghy Finn 505 Greg Hoffman 90.5     00:36:31 0:40:21 82.1
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:36:22 0:41:57 71.4
4 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5     00:39:29 0:43:38 60.7
5 Dinghy     Nina Norman       RC   39.4

R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4     00:47:11 0:43:56 93.8
2 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5     00:42:26 0:46:53 83.9
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:41:05 0:47:23 74.0
4 Dinghy Finn 505 Greg Hoffman 90.5     00:46:15 0:51:06 64.0
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:46:03 0:53:07 54.1
6 Dinghy     Nina Norman       RC   34.2

R3 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     00:51:04 0:58:54 95.5
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7     00:52:04 1:00:03 86.9
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:52:16 1:00:17 78.2
4 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5     00:55:33 1:01:23 69.5
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:57:50 1:06:42 60.8
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:64:49 1:14:46 52.2
7 Dinghy MC Scow 2330 Harv Holtzman 86.7     DNF   26.1
7 Dinghy     Friedrich Woeger       RC   26.1

R4 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:09:35 0:11:03 95.5
2 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5     00:10:50 0:11:58 86.9
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7     00:11:08 0:12:50 78.2
4 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:11:27 0:13:12 69.5
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1066 Jenny Sutton 86.7     00:11:30 0:13:16 60.8
6 Dinghy MC Scow 2330 Harv Holtzman 86.7     00:11:53 0:13:42 52.2
7 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:11:58 0:13:48 43.5
8 Dinghy     Friedrich Woeger       RC   26.1

R5 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4     RC   103.3
2 Dinghy Butterfly 5310 Bob Stoller 107.4 14:22:00 14:55:30 0:33:30 0:31:12 94.8
3 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 14:22:00 14:49:46 0:27:46 0:32:02 85.5
4 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5 14:22:00 14:51:32 0:29:32 0:32:38 76.2
5 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 14:22:00 14:52:11 0:30:11 0:33:21 66.9
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     RC   65.3
7 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 14:22:00 14:52:28 0:30:28 0:35:08 57.7

R6 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4     RC   103.3
2 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5 14:56:01 15:15:28 0:19:27 0:21:30 94.8
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 14:56:01 15:15:04 0:19:03 0:21:58 85.5
4 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7 14:56:01 15:15:56 0:19:55 0:22:58 76.2
5 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 14:56:01 15:17:03 0:21:02 0:23:14 66.9
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     RC   65.3
7 Dinghy Butterfly 5310 Bob Stoller 107.4 14:56:01 15:22:20 0:26:19 0:24:30 57.7

R7 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Butterfly 10640 Paul Culnan 107.4     RC   103.3
2 Dinghy Finn 69 Pierce Hasler 90.5 15:24:26 15:48:31 0:24:05 0:26:37 94.8
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7 15:24:26 15:47:42 0:23:16 0:26:50 85.5
4 Dinghy Butterfly 5310 Bob Stoller 107.4 15:24:26 16:00:08 0:35:42 0:33:14 76.2
5 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5 15:24:26 15:55:18 0:30:52 0:34:06 66.9
6 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     RC   65.3
7 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     DNF   29.9

R8 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:19:29 0:22:28 92.7
2 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:20:03 0:23:08 82.1
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:20:19 0:23:26 71.4
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7     00:21:36 0:24:55 60.7
5 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     00:22:58 0:25:23 50.1

R9 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:29:19 0:33:49 92.7
2 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:30:26 0:35:06 82.1
3 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     00:33:07 0:36:36 71.4
4 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:31:52 0:36:45 60.7
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7     00:32:22 0:37:20 50.1

R10 - Dinghy Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy MC Scow 2384 Phil Ecklund 86.7     00:22:24 0:25:50 92.7
2 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:23:18 0:26:52 82.1
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1637 Bill Ohallaran 86.7     00:23:53 0:27:33 71.4
4 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     00:26:42 0:29:30 60.7
5 Dinghy MC Scow 1798 Jim Young 86.7     00:27:47 0:32:03 50.1

R11 - Dinghy Fleet - 10/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Finn 986 Marcus Ward 90.5     00:27:45 0:30:40 91.5
2 Dinghy Finn 951 Andy Blitz 90.5     00:33:03 0:36:31 80.0
3 Dinghy MC Scow 1777 Sandy Butterfield 86.7     00:31:43 0:36:35 68.5
4 Dinghy Club 420 23 CU Sailing 99.5     00:36:58 0:37:09 57.0

R1 - LMS Fleet - 9/3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   1 98.3
2 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   2 92.2
3 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   3 86.1
4 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   RC 82.7
5 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   4 80.0
6 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 73.9
7 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   6 67.8
8 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   7 61.7
9 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   8 55.7
10 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   9 49.6
11 LMS Snipe 28449 Marcus Ward   10 43.5
12 LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   11 37.4
13 LMS Laser 170817 Adams 91.1 12 31.3
14 LMS Laser 37828 Windle 91.1 13 25.2

R2 - LMS Fleet - 9/3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   1 98.0
2 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   2 91.6
3 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   3 85.2
4 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   RC 82.7
5 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   4 78.7
6 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   5 72.3
7 LMS Snipe 28449 Marcus Ward   6 65.9
8 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   7 59.4
9 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   8 53.0
10 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   9 46.6
11 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   10 40.1
12 LMS Laser 170817 Adams 91.1 11 33.7
13 LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   OCS 14.4

R3 - LMS Fleet - 9/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   1 98.6
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   2 92.8
3 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   3 87.0
4 LMS Snipe 25912 Remko Boot   4 81.2
5 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   5 75.4
6 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   6 69.6
7 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   7 63.9
8 LMS Snipe 28900 Doug Swenson   8 58.1
9 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   9 52.3
10 LMS Snipe 29760 Jim MacKenzie   10 46.5
11 LMS Snipe 42 Isaac Vance   11 40.7
12 LMS Laser 179499 Bill 91.1 12 34.9
13 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   13 29.1
14 LMS Snipe 24638 Andy Blitz   14 23.4
15 LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   DNF 11.8

R4 - LMS Fleet - 9/10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 25912 Remko Boot   1 97.3
2 LMS Laser 179499 Bill 91.1 2 90.1
3 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   3 82.8
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   4 75.6
5 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   5 68.4
6 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   6 61.2
7 LMS Snipe 24638 Andy Blitz   7 54.0
8 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   8 46.8
9 LMS Mutineer 007 Adam Field   9 39.6
10 LMS Snipe 42 Isaac Vance   10 32.4
11 LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   11 25.2

R5 - LMS Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 90.0
2 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   2 77.5
3 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 3 65.0

R6 - LMS Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   1 90.0
2 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   2 77.5
3 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 3 65.0

R7 - LMS Fleet - 9/17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Mutineer 8002 Gib Charles   1 90.0
2 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   2 77.5
3 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 3 65.0

R8 - LMS Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   1 93.8
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RC 93.3
3 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   2 83.9
4 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   3 74.0
5 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 4 64.0
6 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   5 54.1

R9 - LMS Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 93.8
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RC 93.3
3 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 83.9
4 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   3 74.0
5 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   4 64.0
6 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 5 54.1

R10 - LMS Fleet - 9/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 1 93.8
2 LMS Snipe/Laser 28464 Doug McKnight   RC 93.3
3 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   2 83.9
4 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   3 74.0
5 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   4 64.0
6 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   DNF 34.2

R11 - LMS Fleet - 10/1

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points
1 LMS Snipe 30618 Ryan Schubert   1 96.8
2 LMS Snipe 25046 Robert Pincus   2 89.1
3 LMS Mutineer 8012 Peter Way   RC 82.7
4 LMS Snipe 29535 Amanda Woeger   3 81.5
5 LMS Laser/Snipe 614 Tim Everett   4 73.8
6 LMS Mutineer 1173 Bruce Miller   5 66.2
7 LMS Laser 159891 Richter 91.1 6 58.5
8 LMS Laser 209729 Lloyd Banta   7 50.9
9 LMS Snipe 29992 Rich Summers   8 43.2
10 LMS Snipe/Laser 27626 DJ Hagberg   RC 20.3

R1 - Multihull Fleet - 9/3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R2 - Multihull Fleet - 9/3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R3 - Multihull Fleet - 9/10

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R4 - Multihull Fleet - 9/10

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R5 - Multihull Fleet - 9/17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R6 - Multihull Fleet - 9/17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R7 - Multihull Fleet - 9/17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R8 - Multihull Fleet - 9/24

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R9 - Multihull Fleet - 9/24

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R10 - Multihull Fleet - 9/24

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

R11 - Multihull Fleet - 10/1

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName USPN Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14.4
RC  Varies

www.unionsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com